Birdie Coffee Company

Cafes & Coffee in Jacksonville, Florida

4.6 (33)

CategoryCafes & Coffee
Address1 E Independent Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32202
AreaJacksonville, Florida
Phone(904) 200-5884
Google rating 4.6 (33)

Hours

Friday7 AM–1 PM

About Birdie Coffee Company

Located in the lobby of the Wells Fargo Center, Birdie Coffee Company is a modern, golf-inspired coffee shop in Downtown Jacksonville, serving freshly roasted coffee with a focus on quality, consistency, and speed. Clean, intentional space. No gimmicksβ€”just great coffee done right.

Birdie Coffee Company is one of the cafes & coffee listed in Jacksonville, Florida. The business is registered at 1 E Independent Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32202; use this page to check its hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

This group covers the non-Asian restaurants, cafes, bars and food businesses that also appear in a mixed-cuisine food scene, including American diners, pizza, Mexican food, burgers, steakhouses and bakeries. Standard US restaurant norms apply: lunch and dinner service with a quieter stretch between, cards and tap-to-pay accepted almost everywhere, and a tip of 15-20% customary for table service. Fast food and quick-service counters expect payment up front and tipping is optional. Bars check ID for anyone who looks under 30, and the drinking age is 21 nationwide. Many restaurants in this group take reservations online through third-party platforms, while casual and fast-food spots are walk-in only. Sales tax is added at the register on top of the menu price and varies by city and state, so the final total is usually a few percent higher than the posted prices suggest.

The business lists hours on 1 day of the week. The most common schedule is 7 AM–1 PM. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Birdie Coffee Company at (904) 200-5884; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is birdiecoffeecompany.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 33 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded cafes & coffee in Jacksonville.

Jacksonville is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. Traffic in Jacksonville peaks on weekday mornings and afternoons, so allow extra time then. Addresses read from the street number up to the city, state abbreviation and five-digit ZIP code; the map link on this page shows the exact spot.

See the other cafes & coffee in Jacksonville listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Birdie Coffee Company, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of cafes & coffee in Jacksonville.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Birdie Coffee Company located?

Birdie Coffee Company is at 1 E Independent Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32202, in Jacksonville, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Birdie Coffee Company?

Birdie Coffee Company is listed as a cafe.

What are the hours of Birdie Coffee Company?

Published hours are Friday: 7 AM–1 PM. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

What is the phone number of Birdie Coffee Company?

You can call Birdie Coffee Company at (904) 200-5884.

How is Birdie Coffee Company rated on Google?

Birdie Coffee Company has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 33 reviews.

Does Birdie Coffee Company have a website?

Yes, the website of Birdie Coffee Company is birdiecoffeecompany.com (linked on this page).

Are there other cafes & coffee near Birdie Coffee Company?

Yes. Jacksonville also has Kava & Company - San Marco, Artessence Coffee Shop, Setlan Coffee Co. among others; see the full list of cafes & coffee in Jacksonville at the bottom of this page.

More cafes & coffee in Jacksonville

All cafes & coffee in Jacksonville β†’

Kava & Company - San Marco

Cafes & Coffee Β· Jacksonville, Florida

1224 Kings Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32207

4.9 (574)

Artessence Coffee Shop

Cafes & Coffee Β· Jacksonville, Florida

1505 N Main St, Jacksonville, FL 32206

4.9 (426)

Setlan Coffee Co.

Cafes & Coffee Β· Jacksonville, Florida

333 N Laura St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

4.9 (289)

Gaa Cafe

Cafes & Coffee Β· Jacksonville, Florida

9865-9 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32256

4.6 (312)

Sine Wave Coffee

Cafes & Coffee Β· Jacksonville, Florida

1435 Naldo Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32207

5.0 (40)

The Greenhouse Bar

Cafes & Coffee Β· Jacksonville, Florida

200 Riverside Ave Unit 2, Jacksonville, FL 32202

4.5 (285)

Other categories in Jacksonville

Popular searches